• 1591360536_399
    Hot
     6,200

    Ai-Tek 1*64/1M PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Without Connector

     6,200

    PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single-mode splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1*64, with 1 input and 64 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

    Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.

    Product Features

    • High Quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers
    • PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers

    900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

    • Also available pre-terminated with LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.
  • 1566470044_310
    Hot
     700

    Microlink FC-FC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

     700
    • Are you looking for a fiber connection that won’t let a rocky environment get the best of it? Then the FC is just the connector for you, friend! Fiber Channel connectors feature a unique design that allows the ferrule to “float” rather than stay in one place like most connectors, making turbulence and shocks to the fiber connection irrelevant to signal integrity! The single-mode fibers themselves enjoy separate yet attached cable jackets along their duplex format, excellent for clean installations in bi-directional data transmission systems. So try the FC to FC Single-mode fiber from Cables For Less, and see that lots of shaking does not have to mean lots of signal loss or money loss!
    • Specifications:
      • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
      • Low back reflection and insertion loss
      • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
      • Cable Material: PVC
      • Fiber Type: Single-mode
      • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
      • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
      • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
      • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
      • 100% Fully Tested
      • RoHS Compliant
      • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types
  • 1566468073_308
    Hot
     700

    Microlink FC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

     700
    • When you need it, there is nothing that can replace an FC fiber connection, with its “floating” ferrule format, the FC is specifically designed to operate at full functionality in turbulent environments. Terminated on one end with the FC, and the opposing end with the space-saving, reliable, and easy to use LC connectors, these duplex multimode fiber cables are ready to transmit and receive signal simultaneously at both connection points, making them ideal for straight-to-desk connections, LAN patches, and more. If you need a strong fiber connection, running in both directions at all times, you can’t go wrong with these high-quality, low-priced cables.

      Specifications:


    • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm duplex zipcord
      Low back reflection and insertion loss
      Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
      Cable Material: PVC
      Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 (OM1)
      Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
      Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
      Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
      100% Fully Tested
      RoHS Compliant
      Please contact us for different colors or jacket types
  • 1566473481_313
    Hot
     1,050

    Microlink ST-ST Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

     1,050

    Straight Tip (aka bayonet) connectors have been around for some time in the fiber world, and not without reason. The push-on and twist connection style offers stability rarely matched in other connectors, and with its metal body you needn’t worry about damage to the ST. The single-mode fiber offered here is duplex formatted, meaning this cable houses two individual fibers, each running data in opposite directions and allowing for simultaneous bi-directional transmission. Further, the zipcord cable jacketing is a tangle free solution for your cable run and makes for neat and clean applications. Try the ST to ST, your connection won’t be going anywhere.

    Specifications:

    • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types