1566470044_310
Hot
  • 1566470044_310

Microlink FC-FC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord 3 Meter

 700

  • Are you looking for a fiber connection that won’t let a rocky environment get the best of it? Then the FC is just the connector for you, friend! Fiber Channel connectors feature a unique design that allows the ferrule to “float” rather than stay in one place like most connectors, making turbulence and shocks to the fiber connection irrelevant to signal integrity! The single-mode fibers themselves enjoy separate yet attached cable jackets along their duplex format, excellent for clean installations in bi-directional data transmission systems. So try the FC to FC Single-mode fiber from Cables For Less, and see that lots of shaking does not have to mean lots of signal loss or money loss!
  • Specifications:
    • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm duplex zipcord
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality UPC ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • Cable Material: PVC
    • Fiber Type: Single-mode
    • Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.15 dB
    • Insertion Loss (Maximum): 0.30 dB
    • Return Loss (SM): <=-50 dB (UPC)
    • Operational Temperature: -20*C to +70*C
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Please contact us for different colors or jacket types
Category:
  • Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet, would you like to submit yours?

All prices will vary, please confirm before ordering.